International Projects and Events
Target projects are developed in the Quality Assurance Service to support planning, evaluation and improvement of university processes in cooperation with the relevant services. The projects developed by the QAS address some of the key challenges facing the service today, and solve important education development issues. Representatives of the University and the Faculties’ Quality Assurance services, experts in the field of education and research employed at the university, stakeholders, internal and external quality assurance actors and Georgian or foreign partners of the university are involved in planning and implementing the projects.
The results of the completed projects are initially verified in a narrow working group, and then distributed throughout the university. The given rubric will present a description and report of the completed projects, and topics of the current projects as well as the results of their separate working phases.