TSU, Training Center of Justice Sign Memorandum of Cooperation
Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University and Training Center of Justice of Georgia signed a new Memorandum of Cooperation, further extending the validity of previous agreement.
Rector of TSU, George Sharvashidze and Director of Training Center of Justice, Khatuna Kasradze signed the Memorandum electronically.
Under the Memorandum, the sides will continue to cooperate and implement joint educational programs aimed at promoting research, popularization of law, educational activities and student development. The sides will jointly implement learning projects and hold working meetings, thematic workshops, conferences, discussions and training courses.
Under the previous memorandum, the Center had been successfully implementing various educational projects, including legal clinic, which will continue further. The purpose of legal clinic is to help MA students of the Faculty of Law acquire and develop a trainer’s professional skills.