International Experts Assess English-Language Educational Programs
The English-language educational program in sustainable urbanism at Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University (TSU) is being assessed by international accreditation experts - Herman Neuckermans (head of the group of experts, University of Leuven, Belgium) and Balint Kadar (Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Urban Design Department).
The National Center for Educational Quality Enhancement carries out accreditation of higher educational programs in partnership with international accreditation experts. Along with foreign experts, the group involves local experts, employer and student.
21 English-language BA, MA, one-step medical and doctoral programs will be assessed together with international experts at 11 authorized higher educational institutions of Georgia till the end of 2017.