The training will be held on October 11, 2019, from 11:00 to 14:30 at TSU National Scientific Library
Address: MerabAleksidze 2nd Lane N3, floor. III, room N402
Follow the link  for registration
The trainings are carried out within the framework of the Erasmus Institutional Development Project "Academic Integrity for Quality Teaching and Learning in Higher Education Institutions in Georgia (INTEGRITY)”. The partners of the project, along with four European universities - Roehampton (University of Roehampton, England), Uppsala (University of Uppsala, Sweden), Vienna (University of Vienna, Austria) and Dublin (Dublin City University, Ireland)- are twelve Georgian universities, the Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sports of Georgia and the National Center for Educational Quality Enhancement.The project aims to develop appropriatepolicies and mechanisms for the protection of academic integrity that will help detect, prevent, and eliminate cases of plagiarism in higher education institutions in Georgia.