•    Discrete mathematics and theory of algorithms
•    Probability theory and mathematical statistics
Each presentation will be scheduled for 35 minutes including discussion time. Generous time will be scheduled at refreshment breaks and social events, in order to maximize the scientific interaction and intellectual exchange between participants. The electronic version of the abstracts of all accepted presentations will be available on the web-page:
http://www.viam.science.tsu.ge/mpam2018/ .
Proceedings will be published later in either Proceedings of I.Vekua Institute of Applied Mathematics of TSU or Lecture Notes of TICMI.
Abstracts and Proceedings
One page abstracts should be submitted in LaTex format (preferably via e-mail to the Conference Secretariat) before July 1, 2018. The abstract should contain the title of the presentation, names of the authors, affiliation, e-mail and title of session.
Full-length manuscripts (not more than 10 pages) will be peer-reviewed before being included in the Conference proceedings, which will be published by Tbilisi University Press.
Please indicate your intention to participate in the Conference, either as a speaker or as an attending participant, by submitting the Registration form either online, or by fax, or e-mail (to the Conference Secretariat).
The registration fee of €150 will include the cost of all lunches, refreshment breaks, official receptions and the book of proceedings.
A special programme of social events, including excursions to places of particular interest as well as the Conference receptions and banquet, will be arranged for accompanying persons.
For More Information Please Contact to the Secretariat of the Conference:
of Iv. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
2, University str.