IV International Scientific Conference “Politics around Caucasus”
The Faculty of Social and Political Science and Institute for Georgia’s Neighborhood Studies at Ivane Javakishvili Tbilisi State University organize an international conference “Politics around the Caucasus” on November 16, 2018.
The purpose of the conference is to study the most pressing issues of domestic and foreign policy, history, economics, religion, culture and art, language and literature of the South Caucasus countries and neighboring political actors.
Participation in the conference is possible for all those interested in the countries of the South Caucasus (Georgia, Azerbaijan, Armenia), as well as Russia, Iran and Turkey.
Conference working language – English
Conference fee: 50$.
•   Abstract submission deadline: 24 September 2018;
•   Notification for acceptance of abstracts: 1 october 2018 (authors of accepted abstracts will be notified);
•   Paper submission deadline: October 29, 2018;
To apply for the conference and submit the abstract, please complete the attached registration form and send it to :  igns@tsu.ge, with heading “Politics around Caucasus”, 2018