Timetable

 

Master’s Degree Programmes


Political Science 

Program title:  Political Science 

Program Supervisor: Malkhaz Matsaberidze - Professor 


Program title:  Public Administration and Public Policy

Program Supervisor:  Nana Macharishvili - Associate Professor 

Journalism and Mass Communications

Program title: Mass Communication and Media Studies

Program Supervisors: Manana Shamilishvili - Associate Professor, Mari Tsereteli - Associate Professor

Program title:  Media and New Technology

Program Supervisor:  Dali Osepashvili, Associate Professor 

International Relations

Program title: Diplomacy and International Politics

Program Supervisor:  Eka Akobia- Associate Professor 

Program title:  Nationalism and Ethnicity Studies  

Program Supervisor: Zurab Davitashvili - Professor 

Program title:  Eurasian and Caucasian Studies

Program Supervisors:  Stephen F. Jones  (Mount Holyoke College, USA),   Pikria Asanishvili - Associate Professor 

Human Geography

Program title:  Human Geography 

Program Supervisor: Giorgi Gogsadze - Professor 
                                                                                       

Program title: Demography and Population Geography

Program Supervisors: Revaz Gachechiladze - Professor,  Vaja Lortkipanidze - Professor 

Sociology / Social Work

Program title:  Sociology

Program title: Iago Kachkachishvili  - Professor 

Program title: Social Work

Program Supervisor: Lauri Leppik 

Program title: Informational Society and Sociology of Media

Program Supervisors: Amiran Berdzenishvili - Professor,  Lia Tsuladze - Associate Professor;

Program title:   European Integration and Employment relations, EIGER

Program Supervisors: Iago Kachkachishvili - Professor , Kakha Shengelia  - Professor 

International / Interdisciplinary Program 

Program title:   Gender Studies

Program Supervisor: Tamar Sabedashvili - Associate Professor

Program title: Conflict Analysis and   Management

Program Supervisors: Guguli Magradze - Professor,  Revaz Jorbenadze - Professor

Program title:  Organization Development and Consulting

Program Supervisors: Nodar Belkania -Professor, Friedrich Glasl - Professor