Faculty of medicine has one-step educational program in specialty of medicine for foreign students. We dont have any other  specialty  in English language like Dentistry or Pharmacy,  but we are planning to have Dentistry. Precondition for enrollment:  Biology, Chemistry and English language courses taken at school. After bringing documents in TSU  candidates should make video interview with special staff of our faculty by skype to confirm their knowledge of English language (You should search Maya.mangoshvili  in skype).We have just one intake for Autumn semester and admission process for the next academic year  will  start from 10 January 2018. Documents must be taken by candidate or by any person whom the candidate will give the power of attorney in the notary office. We know that candidates dont have visa thats why any person who will have notary letter of attorney can make all these procedures. You should take documents (passport copy and secondary school certificate translated into Georgian language and attested by notary) in the central building of our University (Chavchavadze street# 1, room 120) .
Deadline for submitting documents in TSU is 1st August.
Students who want to transfer from another universities till they are enrolled unofficially they should send their marks and collected credits in their previous  university to our special service for recognition of credits to know in which semester they will be if they decide to join our University. We should compare their subjects to our program. They  can send  documents on this email      maya.mangoshvili@tsu.ge
3.  Language of instruction is English.
4.  Tuition fees:  annually 5000$
5.  University  provides  foreign students with dormitory ( We will have exact information after enrollment).
To get further information you can contact to our collaborator who is coordinator of foreign students in our faculty. (contact information: email. Tamar.enukidze@tsu.ge mobile phone: 577 533 862)
For additional information contact us :
Tel: +995 32 2 253971, +995 32 2250484 ( Learning Process Management Department, TSU. Address: #1 I. Chavchavadze Ave., I Block, TSU, Halls #111 and 120);
Tel: +995 577 533 862 ( Administration of Faculty of Medicine, TSU. Address: 78 Beliashvili Str. Block of Institute of Morphology, TSU, 3rd floor, room #9).