Faculty of medicine has  one-step educational program in  specialty of medicine for foreign students. We dont have any  other   specialty  in  English  language like Dentistry or Pharmacy,  but we are planning to have Dentistry.  Precondition for enrollment:  Biology, Chemistry and English language courses taken at school. After bringing documents in TSU  candidates should make  video interview with special staff of our faculty by  skype to confirm their knowledge of English language (You should search Maya.mangoshvili  in skype) .We have just one intake for Autumn semester and admission process for the next academic  year   will  start from 10 January 2019. Documents must be taken by  candidate or by any person whom the candidate will give the power of attorney in the notary office. We know that candidates dont have  visa thats why any person who will have notary letter of attorney can make all these procedures. You should take documents (passport copy and secondary school certificate translated into Georgian language and attested by  notary) in the central building of our University (Chavchavadze street# 1, room 120 ) .
Deadline for submitting documents in TSU is 1st July.
1. University entrant person should have high school/secondary school diploma.
2.  We dont have any preparatory courses or pre-medical college.
3.   Language of instruction is English.
4.  Tuition fees:  annually $ 6,000  (Students may pay $ 3,000 per semester)
5.   University   provides  foreign  students with dormitory ( We will have exact information after enrollment).